English (Telecommunications Transmission)
destination address field [correct]
DEF: a field of information within a frame, which identifies the address of the station to which that particular packet or frame of data is routed.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
zone de l'adresse de destination [proposition, nom féminin]; champ de l'adresse de destination [proposition, nom masculin]