English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
patterned eyelet fabric [correct]
DEF: A jersey fabric in which the design motif has been achieved with eyelet stitches.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
tricot jersey Desachy à dessin d’ajourage [correct, nom masculin]