English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
deferment order [correct]
CONT: As soon as may be after the deferment order in respect of a State is rescinded under sub-section (1), the Election Commission may, by order, determine ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
ordre d’ajournement [correct, nom masculin]