English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling; Mining Rights and Concessions)
delay rental [correct]
DEF: A payment, usually made annually [to the lessor by the lessee], in lieu of drilling to keep a lease valid.
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole; Droit minier)
redevance d’ajournement [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Redevance [...] payable si le forage est différé.