English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
adjourn sine die [correct]
OBS: Adjourn a case sine die.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ajourner sine die [correct]; reporter indéfiniment [correct]
OBS: Ajourner une affaire sine die.