English (General Vocabulary)
sample book [correct]
DEF: [A book], usually loose-leaf type, in which are displayed samples of paper, textiles,leathers, etc.
CONT: Most designs will be made in from two to six colorways, and will all be shown in the same sample book.
French (Vocabulaire général)
album d’échantillons [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'album d'échantillons de cartons ondulés montre le haut niveau de qualité qu'il est aujourd'hui possible d'atteindre en impression offset directe sur différentes cannelures.