English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Plywood)
blood-albumin glue [correct]; albumin glue [correct]; blood glue [correct]; blood albumin glue [correct]
DEF: A bonding agent composed of soluble dried blood with minor additives and giving strong, durable bonds when coagulated in plywood joints at temperatures of 160-180°F (71-82[degrees]C).
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Contreplaqués)
colle d’albumine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: (...) colle obtenue en dissolvant l'albumine du sang dans de l'eau additionnée d'ammoniaque et de chaux.