English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Fire Prevention)
cartridge-operated loaded stream extinguisher [correct]; cartridge operated loaded stream extinguisher [correct]; cartridge-operated loaded stream fire extinguisher; cartridge operated loaded stream fire extinguisher
OBS: An obsolete fire extinguisher.
OBS: Obsolete fire extinguishers include: soda acid, cartridge operated water, cartridge operated loaded stream ...
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Prévention des incendies)
extincteur à solution de métal alcalin à pression auxiliaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Type d'extincteur désuet.