English (Agricultural Chemicals)
alkali macerated cellulose matrix
CONT: ... based on the protein error (microalbutest) of indicators, the test makes use of buffered bromophenol-blue in an alkali macerated cellulose matrix.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
matrice de macéré cellulosique alcalin [proposition, nom féminin]; matrice de macératé cellulosique alcalin [proposition, nom féminin]