English (Chemistry)
alkaline fluoride [correct]
CONT: The elimination of fluorine from effluents polluted with hydro-fluoric acid or alkaline fluorides; ...
French (Chimie)
fluorure alcalin [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'élimination du fluor dans des eaux chargées d'acide fluorhydrique ou de fluorures alcalins.