English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
C.I. Basic Violet 1 [correct]; C.I. 42535 [correct]
OBS: [Also known under a very large number of commercial designations, such as:] Methyl Violet 2B; Methyl Violet BB; Methyl Violet FN; Methyl Violet N; Paris Violet R; Violet Powder H 2503.
OBS: C.I. = Colour Index.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
violet alcalin 1(C. I.) [correct, nom masculin]; C.I. 42535 [correct, nom masculin]