English (Plastic Arts)
harumi board
OBS: The print/drawing will be hinged with C.M.C. paste and Japanese tissue into a harumi board mat.
OBS: Mr. Theobald of the Canadian Conservation Institute explains that it is a 100% rag, acid free cardboard used for mounting prints, drawings, etc.
French (Arts plastiques)
carton harumi; carton pur chiffon neutre; carton pur chiffon alcalin