English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
alkali-resistant mineral fibre
OBS: Subject-test CANMET-METALLURGY
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
fibre minérale résistant aux alcalis [nom féminin]