English (Honorary Distinctions; Chemistry)
The Alcan Lecture Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: of the Chemical Institute of Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Chimie)
Prix de conférence Alcan [correct, Canada]
OBS: de l'Institut de chimie du Canada.