English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
object-recognition algorithm [correct, nom]; object recognition algorithm [correct, nom]
CONT: Object recognition is the process of matching a representation of an object's image to a representation in long-term memory. The properties of any given object recognition algorithm (including the algorithm that the human visual system uses ...) are determined jointly by the representations on which it is based and the operations that match those representations to memory.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de reconnaissance d’objets [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
algoritmo de reconocimiento de objetos [correct, nom masculin]