English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
parallel inference algorithm [correct]
CONT: The key to developing a parallel inference algorithm is to exploit or introduce independencies. In the sequential Monte Carlo samplers, this independence can lead to high variance in the resulting estimate. In [other algorithms], the independence is only achieved by introducing approximations.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d’inférences parallèles [correct, nom masculin]