English (Computer Mathematics)
swarm intelligence algorithm [correct]; SIA [correct]; swarm algorithm [correct]
CONT: Swarm intelligence algorithms (SIAs) refer to a class of iterative-based stochastic search algorithms used in computer science. They are inspired by the collective behavior of decentralized, self-organized systems, such as bird flocking and ant foraging.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
algorithme d’essaim [correct, nom masculin]