English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
monothetic clustering algorithm [correct]
CONT: Monothetic clustering is a divisive clustering method that uses a hierarchical, recursive partitioning of multivariate responses based on binary decision rules that are built from individual response variables ... Based on the ideas of classification and regression trees, a monothetic clustering algorithm was implemented ... to allow further explorations and modifications.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d’agrégation monothétique [correct, nom masculin]