English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
statistical estimation algorithm [correct]
CONT: Numerical results show that by choosing the optimal training interval, the channel utilization can be improved and the statistical estimation algorithm can effectively approach the optimal solution with a reasonable number of failure time data points.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
algorithme d’estimation statistique [correct, nom masculin]