English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
affinity propagation clustering algorithm [correct]; affinity propagation algorithm [correct]
CONT: The affinity propagation clustering algorithm defines messages that are exchanged between data points indicating the "affinity" each point has for another to act as its exemplar.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de propagation d’affinité [correct, nom masculin]