English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
deep learning algorithm [correct]; DL algorithm [correct]
CONT: Deep learning (DL) algorithms are extensively used for analyzing big data in several domains including image classification, natural language processing, autonomous transportation, smart health, financial management, social networks, etc.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d’apprentissage profond [correct, nom masculin]; algorithme d’apprentissage en profondeur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les algorithmes d'apprentissage profond sont basés sur des ensembles de neurones que l'on appelle des réseaux.