English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
conceptual clustering algorithm [correct]
CONT: A conceptual clustering algorithm can search through huge amounts of data looking for multi-dimensional structures, where each structure or cluster represents a relevant concept in the problem-solving domain.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d’agrégation conceptuelle [correct, nom masculin]