English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
maximal weight matching algorithm [correct]; MWM algorithm [correct]
CONT: A subset of maximal matching algorithms, which inherits all of the former's properties, is maximal weight matching (MWM) algorithms. In these algorithms, greedy convergence to a maximal aggregate matching weight is obtained.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de couplage de poids maximal [proposition, nom masculin]; algorithme d’appariement de poids maximal [proposition, nom masculin]