English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
domain-independent learning algorithm [correct]
CONT: Perhaps the most interesting aspect of the ... formulation is that it leads to a domain-independent learning algorithm that modifies the connection strengths between units in such a way that the whole network develops an internal model which captures the underlying structure of its environment ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d’apprentissage indépendant du domaine [proposition, nom masculin]