English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
inductive learning algorithm [correct]
CONT: Algorithms that solve an inductive learning task, i.e., generate models based on a given training set, are called inductive learning algorithms ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d’apprentissage inductif [correct, nom masculin]