English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
Cheriton-Tarjan minimum weight spanning tree algorithm [correct]; Cheriton-Tarjan minimum spanning tree algorithm [correct]; Cheriton-Tarjan algorithm [correct]
CONT: The Cheriton-Tarjan algorithm is a modification of Kruskal's algorithm designed to reduce the O(e log e) term.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de recherche d’arbre recouvrant de poids minimum de Cheriton-Tarjan [proposition, nom masculin]; algorithme de recherche d’arbre couvrant minimum de Cheriton-Tarjan [proposition, nom masculin]