English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
split-radix algorithm [correct]
CONT: The split-radix algorithm [requires] fewer total multiply and add operations than any previous power-of-two algorithm.
CONT: The basic idea of split-radix algorithm is that it uses radix-2 for even sequence number and radix-4 for odd sequence number.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
algorithme à base double [correct, nom masculin]; algorithme en base double [correct, nom masculin, moins fréquent]; algorithme à double base [correct, nom masculin, moins fréquent]; algorithme à racine double [correct, nom masculin, moins fréquent]