English (General Vocabulary)
dataflow algorithm [correct]; data flow algorithm [correct]
CONT: Dataflow is a generic term that pertains to algorithms or machines whose actions are determined by the availability of data needed for these actions. Algorithms which are expressed and executed in dataflow term are controlled by the arrival of data at operators (called actors). This is to be contrasted to control flow environments ... Dataflow algorithms can be represented as directed graphs in which the arcs are data paths and the nodes are operations to be performed on the data tokens arriving on the incoming arcs.
French (Vocabulaire général)
algorithme dirigé par les données [nom masculin]; algorithme de circulation de données [proposition, nom masculin]; algorithme de réseau d’acteurs [proposition, nom masculin]; algorithme de flux de données [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir "architecture dirigée par les données".