English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
circulation algorithm [correct]
CONT: The path characteristic is an expression that is formed by HTML [HyperText Mark-up Language] tags and indexes (order in brother nodes). A circulation algorithm from the current node to its parent node is used to obtain the path characteristic of the information node.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de circulation [proposition, nom masculin]