English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
speech-compression algorithm [correct]; speech compression algorithm [correct]
CONT: ... each speech compression algorithm is associated with a different output data rate, ranging from high bit rates (e.g., 64 [Kilobytes per second (Kbps)] ...) to low bit rates (5.3 or 6.3 Kbps ...).
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de compression de la parole [correct, nom masculin]