English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
dynamic programming algorithm [correct]; DP algorithm [correct]
CONT: The dynamic programming algorithm obtains the solution using principle of optimality. The principle of optimality states that "in an optimal sequence of decisions or choices, each subsequence must also be optimal."
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de programmation dynamique [correct, nom masculin]