English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
partial enumeration algorithm [correct]
CONT: If an integer solution is found, the algorithm stops, returning the obtained solution. Otherwise, a branch-and-bound procedure is performed within a partial enumeration algorithm ... using branching rules ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d’énumération partielle [correct, nom masculin]