English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
optimal algorithm [correct]
DEF: Algorithm which dominates all members of a class of algorithms.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme optimal [correct, nom masculin]