English (Computer Mathematics; Relativity (Physics))
quantum optimization algorithm [correct]
CONT: Classical methods ... tend to have either exponentially growing compute times or sub-optimal performance. Quantum optimization algorithms, such as the quantum approximate optimization algorithms (QAOA), hold the promise of finding the answers which improve on the sub-optimal solutions without incurring the cost of the exponentially longer compute times.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Relativité (Physique))
algorithme d'optimisation quantique [correct, nom masculin]