English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
partitioning algorithm [correct]
CONT: The partitioning algorithm ... can be either a direct k-partitioning algorithm or a recursive bisection algorithm. But the choice of one of these two approaches determines the approach used at the un-coarsening level.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de partitionnement [correct, nom masculin]