English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Computer Programs and Programming)
prediction algorithm [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de prédiction [correct, nom masculin]