English (Artificial Intelligence; Mathematics)
downscan algorithm [correct]; downscan [correct, nom]
DEF: An E-predicate reconstruction algorithm that propagates markers downward along the IS-A hierarchy. More complicated than the upscan.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques)
algorithme de propagation descendante [proposition, nom féminin]