English (Artificial Intelligence; Mathematics)
upscan algorithm [correct]; upscan [correct, nom]
DEF: A PMPM procedure for reconstructing A-predicates, so called because it propagates markers upward along a IS-A hierarchy.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques)
algorithme de propagation ascendante [proposition, nom féminin]