English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
recognition algorithm [correct]
DEF: Algorithm whose function is to identify each segmented object in a scene and to assign a label to that object.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de reconnaissance [correct, nom masculin]