English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
quicksort algorithm [correct]
DEF: A sorting algorithm which partitions a list into smaller parts, each of which can be sorted more quickly.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de tri rapide [correct, nom masculin]