English (Property Law (common law))
lie in grant [correct]; lay in grant [correct]
CONT: The Real Property Act, 1845 (provided) that all corporeal hereditaments should be deemed to lie in grant as well as in livery.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
s’aliéner par concession [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
estar sujeto a traspaso por escritura solamente [correct]