English (Telecommunications)
collinear transposed dipole array
CONT: The isotropic radiator is a collinear transposed dipole array using center-fed copper radiating elements enclosed in a 70 mm diameter fiberglass radome.
OBS: mobile communications
French (Télécommunications)
alignement de doublets transposés boutà bout [nom masculin]