English (Air Transport)
localizer deviation pointer; expanded localizer deviation indicator; runway/localizer symbol; runway symbol
OBS: Runway/localizer symbol (B-727) and runway symbol (B-727).
French (Transport aérien)
index d’écart d’alignement de piste [nom masculin, uniformisé]; index radio-piste [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.