English (Air Navigation Aids)
offset localizer [correct]
CONT: Offset Localizer. In this case the localizer is not on the runway centreline, but offset and lined up to bring the aircraft over the threshold at decision height.
CONT: Where an offset localizer is installed, the middle and outer markers shall be located on the extended runway centre line.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
radiophare d’alignement de piste décalé [nom masculin]
CONT: Là où un radiophare d'alignement de piste décalé est aménagé, les radiobornes intermédiaires et extérieures doivent se trouver sur le prolongement d'axe de piste.