English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
coupler vertical alignment pocket [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
logement d’alignement vertical des attelages [correct, nom masculin]