English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Food Services Squadron [correct]; Food Svcs Sqn [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form approved by the Air Command.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadron du service d’alimentation [correct]; Esc Serv Alim [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre approuvés par le Commandement aérien.