English (Food Industries)
coextruded food [correct]
CONT: Pellet-based snacks ... and dual-textured coextruded foods consisting of crisp cereal shells and soft filling can be made using twin-screw extruders such as the volume system.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment coexpansé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: [Procédé de texturation] coexpansion : technique qui permet d'avoir un produit composé de deux sous-produits expansés (céréales en général); ce procédé nécessite une bonne synchronisation des deux cuissons [...]