English (Digestive Tract; Surgery)
total alimentary limb length [correct]; TALL [correct]
CONT: The total alimentary limb length (TALL), which is the length of the Roux limb plus that of the common channel ...
French (Appareil digestif; Chirurgie)
longueur totale de l'anse alimentaire [proposition, nom féminin]