English (Food Industries; Dietetics)
functional dietary fibre [correct]; functional dietary fiber [correct]
OBS: [Functional dietary fibers] are the isolated, non-digestible carbohydrates that fortify foods not usually containing fiber ...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Diététique)
fibre alimentaire fonctionnelle [correct, nom féminin]