English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Hygiene and Health; Collaboration with the FAO)
emergency food needs assessment [correct]; EFNA [correct]
DEF: An assessment which aims at determining food aid and food aid-based interventions needs in an emergency situation.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Hygiène et santé; Collaboration avec la FAO)
évaluation des besoins alimentaires d’urgence [correct, nom féminin]