English (Official Documents; Animal Feed (Agric.))
garbage feeding permit [correct]
CONT: Is a garbage feeding permit required if [a person feeds] food waste products from [their] house to swine for personal use? A permit is not required as long as swine fed such food waste products are for [their personal use].
French (Documents officiels; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
permis d’alimentation animale avec des déchets alimentaires [proposition, nom masculin]; permis d’alimentation animale avec des résidus alimentaires [proposition, nom masculin]