English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
plate feeder [correct]
CONT: Plate feeders are used for a variety of purpose in mines. The mechanical plate feeder is a device for feeding material at a fixed and uniform rate.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
alimentateur à plateaux [nom masculin]