English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
auxiliary feed [uniformisé]; auxiliary feeder [uniformisé]
OBS: auxiliary feed; auxiliary feeder: Terms officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
alimentateur auxiliaire [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: alimentateur auxiliaire: Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.