English (Dietetics)
time-restricted eating [correct]; TRE [correct]; time-restricted feeding [correct]; TRF [correct]; TRF
CONT: There are several forms of intermittent fasting, including a common form called time-restricted eating. ... "Time-restricted eating," or "time-restricted feeding," refers to when eating is limited to a certain number of hours each day ...
French (Diététique)
alimentation à temps restreint [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une autre forme de jeûne intermittent se nomme «time-restricted feeding», ou alimentation à temps restreint. Les gens peuvent manger ce qu'ils veulent, mais uniquement dans une fenêtre de temps limitée (comme quatre, cinq ou six heures dans la journée).