English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
remote type room air conditioner
OBS: the heating medium being supplies from a remote central source
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
conditionneur d’air à alimentation centrale [nom masculin]
OBS: L'agent de chauffage provenant d'une source centrale à distance