English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Hand Tools)
screwdriver with automatic feed of fasteners [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Screwdriver with automatic feed of the screws,etc.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage à main)
visseuse à alimentation automatique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Visseuse avec arrivée automatique des vis, etc.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.