English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Machinery)
automatic document feeder [correct]
DEF: On a document copying machine, a device in which a quantity of originals may be placed so that they are automatically feed onto the platen.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Mécanographie)
introducteur automatique [correct, nom masculin]; dispositif d’alimentation automatique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif d'alimentation (papiers, documents).
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Máquinas de oficina)
alimentador automático de documentos [correct, nom masculin]