English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
potash battery power source
OBS: Radio equipment and work area are in the lower section, complete with potash battery power source (usually with photoelectric cells that store energy from the sun).
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
bloc d’alimentation à batterie à la potasse