English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
coal fueling [correct]
CONT: [Coleson Cove Conversion Study: ] ... involves consideration of conversion of this modern oil-fired plant to coal fueling.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
alimentation au charbon [proposition, nom féminin]