English (Chemical Engineering)
forward feed
OBS: -- requires a pump for the first effect (...) the transfer from effect to effect (...) can be done without pump since the flow is in direction of decreasing pressure.
French (Génie chimique)
alimentation à courant parallèle
OBS: l'avantage de (...) l' -- est que la circulation des solutions se fait naturellement sous l'effet de la chute de pression entre chaque effet et le suivant.