English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
document misfeed detector [correct]
DEF: A device which detects the non-feeding of a document from the document feed station and which will stop the machine in the event of malfunction.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
détecteur d’alimentation incorrecte [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif détectant l'absence de documents dans le poste d'alimentation et arrêtant la machine en cas de fonctionnement incorrect de l'alimentation.