English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
water-supply inlet [correct, uniformisé]; water-supply outlet [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: water-supply inlet; water-supply outlet: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
orifice d’alimentation en eau [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: orifice d'alimentation en eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).