English (Orbital Stations)
utility outlet panel [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: After crew members have removed HRF Rack 1 [Human Research Facility - Rack 1] from the Shuttle and installed it in the U.S. Laboratory, its electrical system is grounded via the utility outlet panel.
OBS: utility outlet panel: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
panneau de service d’alimentation électrique [proposition, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: panneau de service d'alimentation électrique : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).