English (Nuclear Power Stations; Electrical Power Supply)
emergency power supply system [correct]
CONT: The Emergency Power Supply system is provided to supply the necessary power to the Emergency Water Supply system valves and to provide power to the Group 2 safety and control systems for operator control of the [nuclear power] station from the secondary control area.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
système d’alimentation électrique d’urgence
CONT: Le système d'alimentation électrique d'urgence est prévu pour assurer l'alimentation nécessaire aux vannes du système d'alimentation d'urgence en eau et aux systèmes de sécurité et de contrôle-commande du deuxième groupe et permettre ainsi à l'opérateur de commander la centrale [nucléaire] à partir de la zone de contrôle-commande secondaire.