English (Shipbuilding)
shore supply transformer [correct]; shore to ship transformer [correct]
OBS: shore supply transformer: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
transformateur d’alimentation externe [correct, nom masculin]; transformateur d’alimentation à quai [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: transformateur d'alimentation à quai : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.