English (Helicopters (Military))
external pneumatic supply [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: external pneumatic supply: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
alimentation pneumatique externe [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: alimentation pneumatique externe : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.