English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
gravity infeed hopper [correct]
CONT: But if you plan to grind and mix only small grain and some occasional hay, you may prefer the standard gravity infeed hopper. It's also built for rugged use and high-capacity grinding.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
trémie d’alimentation par gravité
CONT: Pour broyer et mélanger du petit grain et, parfois, du foin, la trémie d'alimentation par gravité standard suffit. Cette trémie est assez solide pour l'usage dur et le broyage rapide.