English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
high-voltage power supply [uniformisé]
OBS: high-voltage power supply: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
bloc d’alimentation haute tension [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: bloc d'alimentation haute tension : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.