English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
hydraulically operated [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
à alimentation hydraulique [correct]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.