English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Lighting)
aluminize [correct, verbe]
DEF: To cover a surface with aluminum to make it reflect light.
French (Techniques industrielles; Éclairage)
aluminer [correct]; aluminiser [correct]
DEF: Enduire une surface d'aluminium afin qu'elle réfléchisse la lumière.