English (Social Psychology; Group Dynamics)
leaderless group discussion [correct]; LGD [correct]
DEF: The "Leaderless Group Discussion" (LGD) highlights managerial akills required for small group problem-solving.
French (Psychologie sociale; Dynamique des groupes)
échange en équipe sans animateur [nom masculin]; discussion de groupe non hiérarchisé [nom féminin]
OBS: où l'animateur n'agit guère que comme observateur.